namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
Cleveland3.5317.8232.5419.871
LA Dodgers3.6027.5312.7529.595
Arizona3.9737.9953.14149.186
Boston4.0848.51102.8539.723
NY Yankees4.1157.8123.11119.624
Washington4.1568.0563.0168.977
St. Louis4.2678.55123.0058.3012
Milwaukee4.2888.54113.40218.3411
LA Angels4.3698.4792.9348.1515
Chi Cubs4.38117.9643.45238.818
Tampa Bay4.38108.1973.11128.2413
Houston4.43128.2383.27179.822
Pittsburgh4.55139.05223.0997.7919
League Average4.6608.7103.2608.250
Colorado4.73148.99193.31197.8718
Seattle4.75158.68133.10107.5623
Toronto4.85169.03213.43228.529
Kansas City4.87179.16253.19167.5024
San Francisco4.89189.46283.0787.6322
Philadelphia4.92199.13243.19158.0517
San Diego4.95218.69143.38208.1614
Texas4.95208.84163.51246.8530
Minnesota4.96229.25263.0777.1829
Miami4.99238.89173.79287.4925
Atlanta5.11259.08233.62267.7220
Chi White Sox5.11248.70153.91307.4128
Baltimore5.12269.26273.59257.6421
Oakland5.20279.00203.13137.4327
NY Mets5.36289.55293.66278.5110
Cincinnati5.37298.97183.83298.1316
Detroit5.47309.84303.30187.4626