namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
LA Dodgers3.8017.4312.4719.358
Houston3.9527.4822.78310.361
Tampa Bay4.0237.8842.77210.003
St. Louis4.0547.9253.36178.7016
Cleveland4.0658.0862.7849.319
Oakland4.2068.2682.9277.9926
Cincinnati4.3977.8533.31169.584
Washington4.4188.1573.19129.446
Chi Cubs4.4398.51123.30148.9113
NY Yankees4.49108.44113.15109.515
NY Mets4.55118.67163.0989.387
Arizona4.59128.64153.19118.8115
Atlanta4.60138.78193.38198.6218
Minnesota4.71148.99232.8459.0312
Milwaukee4.72158.40103.50219.2210
San Francisco4.77168.60143.20138.4423
League Average4.8208.6403.2708.820
San Diego4.87178.59132.8569.0911
Philadelphia4.90188.94213.37188.5919
Miami4.99198.2793.80308.5121
Boston5.11208.77183.732910.082
Toronto5.11218.96223.72288.2224
Chi White Sox5.17228.93203.61268.1525
LA Angels5.36238.75173.55228.6617
Kansas City5.36249.41273.59237.5930
Texas5.42259.33253.60248.5120
Seattle5.51269.15243.1297.6529
Pittsburgh5.62279.34263.60258.9114
Detroit5.67289.65293.30158.4522
Colorado5.91299.70303.64277.8027
Baltimore6.03309.52283.47207.7028