namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
Tampa Bay1.6613.4921.4164.407
Cincinnati1.7423.5631.55104.465
LA Dodgers1.7933.5941.1014.388
Houston1.9143.4911.3334.941
Cleveland1.9653.7761.3554.484
Minnesota2.0363.96101.3344.0018
NY Yankees2.0473.8481.4374.3510
Chi Cubs2.0483.9691.67204.1414
St. Louis2.0593.7251.60133.9524
Miami2.07103.8071.71243.9821
Oakland2.19114.01131.62163.8326
League Average2.2804.0701.5804.140
Boston2.28124.08161.61154.902
Philadelphia2.29134.33241.62174.0019
Arizona2.29144.33251.56114.3311
Washington2.30153.99111.5294.406
San Diego2.32164.12171.2324.1016
Chi White Sox2.34173.99121.70233.6328
Atlanta2.35184.15191.81294.1315
Detroit2.39194.08151.4583.5330
Kansas City2.39204.30221.73263.7227
San Francisco2.40214.12181.57123.9920
Milwaukee2.41224.25201.70224.563
LA Angels2.43234.07141.68214.2012
NY Mets2.47244.30231.61144.369
Texas2.48254.49291.71253.9822
Colorado2.54264.48281.64183.9723
Toronto2.55274.39261.88304.0117
Pittsburgh2.56284.28211.75274.1513
Baltimore2.96294.46271.76283.5729
Seattle3.04304.84301.66193.8525