namescorescore rankhitshits rankwalkswalks rankstrikeoutsstrikeouts rank
LA Dodgers3.8017.5422.3319.129
Tampa Bay3.9327.8032.82510.022
Cleveland4.0238.0442.7639.345
Houston4.0347.5012.77410.091
St. Louis4.2258.0453.37188.5520
Oakland4.2568.3683.0887.7427
Cincinnati4.3378.0563.36179.654
Chi Cubs4.4088.4293.13118.7114
Washington4.6098.55103.15129.226
Minnesota4.66108.87192.8768.7015
NY Mets4.69118.75143.21149.177
Arizona4.70128.77153.13108.6416
NY Yankees4.77138.70123.0999.138
San Diego4.79148.66112.7228.9011
Atlanta4.82159.02223.63278.6018
League Average4.8608.7103.2508.730
San Francisco4.86168.77173.17138.5421
Miami4.87178.1173.78308.6117
Philadelphia4.87189.01213.35168.4822
Toronto5.02199.00203.71298.1324
Milwaukee5.08208.77163.64289.0810
Boston5.13218.72133.54229.943
Chi White Sox5.19229.02233.57257.9426
Kansas City5.20239.30253.54217.6329
LA Angels5.28248.78183.45208.8113
Texas5.35259.37263.57248.5919
Pittsburgh5.52269.18243.58268.8312
Detroit5.53279.42283.32158.3223
Seattle5.66289.40272.9777.6230
Colorado5.80299.65303.42197.9625
Baltimore6.35309.65293.55237.6928